4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Baylor Scott White - Outpatient PT Clinic

1801 E. 51st Street, Austin, TX 78723, Austin, TX, 78723
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021018403
$240K
Project Value
2,211
Square Feet
$109/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 23, 2021
Start:Jul 1, 2021
Target:Sep 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Baylor Scott White - Outpatient PT Clinic is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1801 E. 51st Street, Austin, TX 78723 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $240K covering 2,211 sq ft. Barshop & Oles Company is the property owner and Robert J. Tanay, RA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 23, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior fit-out of existing space Work on ground floor.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 23, 2021
Project Closed
September 1, 2021
Construction Start
July 1, 2021
Expected Completion
September 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 23, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
Sonic Healthcare Interior Partial Renovation
Austinยท$475K
Great Clips - Whitestone
Cedar Parkยท$145K
James Avery Retail Q144
Leanderยท$475K
European Wax Center
Georgetownยท$335K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
Select Physical Therapy - Deer Park, TX
Deer Parkยท$140K
Baylor Scott & White - Institute for Rehabilitation - Outpatient Therapy