4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Baskervill & Son, PC, PLLC
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Baskervill & Son, PC, PLLC

1051 E Cary Street Suite 200, Richmond, Virginia 23219
(804) 728-3077
2
Total Projects
$8.8M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
237,611
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$4.4M
Avg Value

About Baskervill & Son, PC, PLLC

Baskervill & Son, PC, PLLC is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Austin-Central Texas and San Antonio with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $8.8M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling 237,611 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $4.4M
  • Total square footage: 237,611 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Travis County1 projects
  • Bexar County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, Baskervill & Son, PC, PLLC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Austin, San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Bexar County architecture and design.

Market Position

#3,410
of 16,622+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
AustinSan Antonio

Activity Over Time

2023
2
Median project: $6.3MAvg cost/sqft: $36/sqftPeak year: 2023 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Interior Renovation

425 Bonham Street, San Antonio, TX 78205
$6.3M
162,081 sqft
for The RMR Group LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Sep 2023
Latest Project
Nov 2023
1
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Travis County
1
Bexar County
1
Top Cities
Austin1San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
The RMR Group LLC
1 projectsΒ·$6.3M
πŸ”§ 1 reno162,081 sqft
San Antonio
Latest:Interior Renovation(Sep 2023)
2
HPT IHG PROPERTIES TRUST
1 projectsΒ·$2.5MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno75,530 sqft
Austin
Latest:Interior Renovation(Nov 2023)
2 total clients served$8.8M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

βœ…Inspection Complete1
🏁Closed1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
βœ…Inspection Complete$2.5M

Interior Renovation

10201 Stonelake Blvd, Austin, TX 78759
Nov 7, 2023πŸ”§
HPT IHG PROPERTIES TRUST
All FirmsExplore Projects