4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. TITTLE LUTHER PARTNERSHIP/ PSC
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

TITTLE LUTHER PARTNERSHIP/ PSC

BRANDON YOUNG 340 BEECH ST., ABILENE, TX 79601
(325) 673-8178
4
Total Projects
$9.2M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$2.3M
Avg Value

About TITTLE LUTHER PARTNERSHIP/ PSC

TITTLE LUTHER PARTNERSHIP/ PSC is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Abilene and Tom Green County with a comprehensive portfolio of 4 projects worth $9.2M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 2 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 2 new construction projects (50%)
  • 2 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $2.3M
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Taylor County3 projects
  • Tom Green County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 4 completed projects, TITTLE LUTHER PARTNERSHIP/ PSC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Abilene, San Angelo. The firm has established itself as a key player in Taylor County architecture and design.

Market Position

#3,347
of 16,622+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
AbileneSan Angelo

Activity Over Time

2015
1
2016
2
2017
1
Median project: $2.1MPeak year: 2016 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

FREESTANDING EMERGENCY MEDICAL CARE FACI

5302 BUFFALO GAP RD, Abilene, TX 79606
$5.0M
sqft
for TITTLE LUTHER PARTNERSHIP/PSC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

50%
New Builds
50%
Renovations
First Project
Dec 2015
Latest Project
Apr 2017
0
Active
4
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Taylor County
3
Tom Green County
1
Top Cities
Abilene3San Angelo1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

3 property owners served

1
TITTLE LUTHER PARTNERSHIP/PSC
2 projectsΒ·$7.1M
πŸ—οΈ 1 newπŸ”§ 1 reno
Abilene
Latest:2015 BOND PROJECTS(Dec 2016)
2
ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
1 projectsΒ·$1.3M
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
Abilene
Latest:ACU TENNIS CENTER(Apr 2017)
3
FIRST FINANCIAL BANK
1 projectsΒ·$750K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
San Angelo
Latest:KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS(Oct 2016)
3 total clients served$9.2M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed4

Work Items

4 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$1.3M

ACU TENNIS CENTER

LOCATED ON CAMPUS OF ACU, Abilene, TX 79699
Apr 3, 2017πŸ—οΈ
ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
🏁Closed$2.1M

2015 BOND PROJECTS

2070 ZOO LANE, Abilene, TX 79602
Dec 13, 2016πŸ—οΈ
TITTLE LUTHER PARTNERSHIP/PSC
🏁Closed$750K

KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS

3471 KNICKERBOCKER RD., San Angelo, TX 76904
Oct 12, 2016πŸ”§
FIRST FINANCIAL BANK
All FirmsExplore Projects