4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. TranSystems Corporation Consultants
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

TranSystems Corporation Consultants

500 W 7th Street, Suite 1100, Fort Worth, Texas 76102
817-334-4448
1
Total Projects
$1.4M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
3,500
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.4M
Avg Value

About TranSystems Corporation Consultants

TranSystems Corporation Consultants is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $1.4M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 3,500 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $1.4M
  • Total square footage: 3,500 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Tarrant County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, TranSystems Corporation Consultants maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Fort Worth. The firm has established itself as a key player in Tarrant County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $1.4MAvg cost/sqft: $400/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

S Main Street Gateway Improvements

1800 S Main Street, Fort Worth, TX 76110
$1.4M
3,500 sqft
for City of Fort Worth

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Aug 2024
Latest Project
Aug 2024
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Tarrant County
1
Top Cities
Fort Worth1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
City of Fort Worth
1 projectsΒ·$1.4MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno3,500 sqft
Fort Worth
Latest:S Main Street Gateway Improvements(Aug 2024)
1 total clients served$1.4M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects