4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. AUSTIN INNOVATION PARK LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

AUSTIN INNOVATION PARK LLC

7801 N CAPITAL OF TEXAS HWY STE 260 _, AUSTIN, TEXAS 78731
2
Total Projects
$449K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
900
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$225K
Avg Value

About AUSTIN INNOVATION PARK LLC

AUSTIN INNOVATION PARK LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $449K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 900 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $225K
  • Total square footage: 900 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Austin2 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, AUSTIN INNOVATION PARK LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Perkins + Will, CARSON DESIGN ASSOCIATES. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, establishing AUSTIN INNOVATION PARK LLC as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2016
1
2019
1
Median project: $249KAvg cost/sqft: $222/sqftPeak year: 2016 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

A1628801 - 2ND & 3RD FLOOR REMODEL

6801 N. CAP OF TX HWY, Austin, TX 78731
$249K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2016
Latest Project
Jun 2019
2
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Austin
2
Counties
Travis2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Perkins + Will
1 projectsยท$200Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $200K
Austin
Latest:Overhaul(Jun 2019)
2
CARSON DESIGN ASSOCIATES
1 projectsยท$249Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $249K
Austin
Latest:A1628801 - 2ND & 3RD FLOOR REMODEL(Nov 2016)
2 total design firms worked with$449K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
โœ…Inspection Complete$200K

Overhaul

6801 Capital of Texas Hwy Suite 225, Austin, TX 78731
Jun 13, 2019๐Ÿ”ง
Perkins + Will
All OwnersExplore Projects