4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. HENRY S. MILLER COMMERCIAL
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

HENRY S. MILLER COMMERCIAL

RON TAYLOR 14001 DALLAS PARKWAY, 11TH FLR, DALLAS, TX 75240
3
Total Projects
$540K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$180K
Avg Value

About HENRY S. MILLER COMMERCIAL

HENRY S. MILLER COMMERCIAL is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $540K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $180K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Dallas2 projects
  • Little Elm1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, HENRY S. MILLER COMMERCIAL maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including WRIGHT GROUP ARCHITECTS, PDMS DESIGN GROUP. The development portfolio is concentrated in Dallas, Little Elm, establishing HENRY S. MILLER COMMERCIAL as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2008
1
2014
2
Median project: $190KPeak year: 2014 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

BESA'S PIZZA, PASTA & SUBS

14902 PRESTON ROAD - STE 110, Dallas, TX 75254
$200K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2008
Latest Project
Mar 2014
0
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Dallas
2
Little Elm
1
Counties
Dallas2Denton1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
WRIGHT GROUP ARCHITECTS
2 projectsยท$350K
๐Ÿ”ง 2 renoavg $175K
Dallas
Latest:SOFIA'S ART ACADEMY(Mar 2014)
2
PDMS DESIGN GROUP
1 projectsยท$190K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $190K
Little Elm
Latest:MONARCH DENTAL INC.(Oct 2008)
2 total design firms worked with$540K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$150K

SOFIA'S ART ACADEMY

14902 PRESTON ROAD - STE 102, Dallas, TX 75254
Mar 21, 2014๐Ÿ”ง
WRIGHT GROUP ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$190K

MONARCH DENTAL INC.

FM 423 & ELDORADO PKWY, Little Elm, TX 75068
Oct 8, 2008๐Ÿ”ง
PDMS DESIGN GROUP
All OwnersExplore Projects