4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Park Central Plaza LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner3 Active

Park Central Plaza LLC

_ 8901 GAYLORD DRIVE STE 100, Houston, TX 77024
Awapnil Agarwal
3
Total Projects
$325K
Portfolio Value
3
Active Now
16,471
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$108K
Avg Value

About Park Central Plaza LLC

Park Central Plaza LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $325K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects representing 16,471 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $108K
  • Total square footage: 16,471 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston3 projects

With 3 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Park Central Plaza LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Method Architecture. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Park Central Plaza LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
2
2022
1
Median project: $100KAvg cost/sqft: $21/sqftPeak year: 2021 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Communities in Schools

1111 N Loop W, Houston, TX 77008
$125K7,963 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2021
Latest Project
Mar 2022
3
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
3
Counties
Harris3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Method Architecture
3 projectsยท$325Kยท3 active
๐Ÿ”ง 3 renoavg $108K
Houston
Latest:Terracon(Mar 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$325K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$100K

Terracon

1111 N Loop West, Suite 350, Houston, TX 77008
Mar 25, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
Method Architecture
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$100K

The SportsMedicine and Joint Preserve

1111 N Loop West, Houston, TX 77008
Dec 16, 2021๐Ÿ”ง
Method Architecture
All OwnersExplore Projects