4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. RKMS LAKE JACKSON LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

RKMS LAKE JACKSON LLC

MATTHEW CAMP 5850 SAN FELIPE, SUITE 490, HOUSTON, TX 77057
2
Total Projects
$3.3M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.6M
Avg Value

About RKMS LAKE JACKSON LLC

RKMS LAKE JACKSON LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $3.3M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.6M
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Lake Jackson2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, RKMS LAKE JACKSON LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including BROWNE MCGREGRGOR ARCHITECTS INC, BROWNE MCGREGOR ARCHITECTS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Lake Jackson, establishing RKMS LAKE JACKSON LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2016
2
Median project: $1.8MPeak year: 2016 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

NEIGHBORS EC - LAKE JACKSON

OAK DRIVE PARKWAY & OYSTER CRK, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
$1.8M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2016
Latest Project
Jun 2016
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Lake Jackson
2
Counties
Brazoria2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
BROWNE MCGREGRGOR ARCHITECTS INC
1 projectsยท$1.8M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.8M
Lake Jackson
Latest:NEIGHBORS EC - LAKE JACKSON(Jun 2016)
2
BROWNE MCGREGOR ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$1.5M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.5M
Lake Jackson
Latest:NEIGHBORS EMERGENCY CENTER(Jun 2016)
2 total design firms worked with$3.3M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$1.5M

NEIGHBORS EMERGENCY CENTER

XXXX OYSTER CREEK DRIVE, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Jun 23, 2016๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BROWNE MCGREGOR ARCHITECTS
All OwnersExplore Projects