4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. STOCKYARDS 2000 LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

STOCKYARDS 2000 LP

436 HALTOM RD, FORT WORTH, Texas 76117
Chase Lynn
3
Total Projects
$579K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
1,400
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$193K
Avg Value

About STOCKYARDS 2000 LP

STOCKYARDS 2000 LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $579K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects representing 1,400 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $193K
  • Total square footage: 1,400 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Fort Worth3 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, STOCKYARDS 2000 LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Falkofske Engineering, Inc., HGC COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT. The development portfolio is concentrated in Fort Worth, establishing STOCKYARDS 2000 LP as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2014
1
2022
1
2024
1
Median project: $175KAvg cost/sqft: $478/sqftPeak year: 2014 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Billy Bobs Beam Removal

2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth, TX 76164
$312K400 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2014
Latest Project
Jan 2024
2
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Fort Worth
3
Counties
Tarrant3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Falkofske Engineering, Inc.
1 projectsยท$175Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $175K
Fort Worth
Latest:BBT Column Removal(Jan 2024)
2
HGC COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT
1 projectsยท$92K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $92K
Fort Worth
Latest:BBT PIZZERIA(Oct 2014)
2 total design firms worked with$267K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
2(67%)
๐ŸClosed
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
โœ…Inspection Complete$175K

BBT Column Removal

2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth, TX 76164
Jan 16, 2024๐Ÿ”ง
Falkofske Engineering, Inc.
๐ŸClosed$92K

BBT PIZZERIA

2520 RODEO PLAZA, Fort Worth, TX 76164
Oct 29, 2014๐Ÿ”ง
HGC COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT
All OwnersExplore Projects