4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Tristar Alliance Properties, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Tristar Alliance Properties, LLC

10101 SW Fwy, Houston, Texas 77074
Shezad Kapadia
2
Total Projects
$890K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
20,123
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$445K
Avg Value

About Tristar Alliance Properties, LLC

Tristar Alliance Properties, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $890K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 20,123 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $445K
  • Total square footage: 20,123 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston2 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Tristar Alliance Properties, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Arte Architecture, Arte Arcitecture. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Tristar Alliance Properties, LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
2
Median project: $740KAvg cost/sqft: $41/sqftPeak year: 2020 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Amsys Office

10101 SW Fwy, Ste 570, Houston, TX 77074
$740K11,327 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2020
Latest Project
Apr 2020
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
2
Counties
Harris2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Arte Architecture
1 projectsยท$150Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $150K
Houston
Latest:Elevator Lobbies(Apr 2020)
2
Arte Arcitecture
1 projectsยท$740K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $740K
Houston
Latest:Amsys Office(Mar 2020)
2 total design firms worked with$890K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$150K

Elevator Lobbies

10101 SW Fwy, Houston, TX 77074
Apr 16, 2020๐Ÿ”ง
Arte Architecture
All OwnersExplore Projects