4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Mokaram-Latif West Loop Ltd
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Mokaram-Latif West Loop Ltd

5177 Richmond Suite 125, Houston, Texas 77056
P Mendez
1
Total Projects
$325K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
1,862
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$325K
Avg Value

About Mokaram-Latif West Loop Ltd

Mokaram-Latif West Loop Ltd is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $325K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 1,862 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $325K
  • Total square footage: 1,862 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Mokaram-Latif West Loop Ltd maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Susan Skibell. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Mokaram-Latif West Loop Ltd as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
Median project: $325KAvg cost/sqft: $175/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Beal Bank Houston Branch

2500 West Loop South 100, Houston, TX 77027
$325K1,862 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2023
Latest Project
Feb 2023
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Susan Skibell
1 projectsยท$325Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $325K
Houston
Latest:Beal Bank Houston Branch(Feb 2023)
1 total design firms worked with$325K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects