LEASE 529-1248-E8D
LEASE 529-1248-E8D is a unknown project at 908 N GLENDALE, Hallettsville, in Lavaca County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Sep 1998).
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJ98009704Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
LEASE 529-1248-E8D is a Unknown project located at 908 N GLENDALE, Hallettsville, TX 79964 in Hallettsville, Texas.. MARGRET GOEDECKE INDIVIDUAL AND TRUSTEE is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on September 3, 1998.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is LEASE 529-1248-E8D?
LEASE 529-1248-E8D is a unknown project at 908 N GLENDALE in Hallettsville, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: STATE LEASE TERM 9-1-98 THRU 8-31-00
Is LEASE 529-1248-E8D open in Hallettsville?
Construction on LEASE 529-1248-E8D is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Sep 1998. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is LEASE 529-1248-E8D located?
LEASE 529-1248-E8D is located at 908 N GLENDALE, Hallettsville, TX, 79964, in Lavaca County.
Who is the owner or developer of LEASE 529-1248-E8D?
MARGRET GOEDECKE INDIVIDUAL AND TRUSTEE is the property owner/developer of record for LEASE 529-1248-E8D, per its TDLR project registration.
๐Scope of Work
STATE LEASE TERM 9-1-98 THRU 8-31-00
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 3, 1998
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Sep 1, 1998