Construction complete ยท Mar 2009๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

PF CHANG'S

3100 EXPWY 83, Mcallen, TX 78501, Mcallen, TX, 78501

PF CHANG'S is a renovation/alteration project at 3100 EXPWY 83, Mcallen, in Hidalgo County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Mar 2009). The project has an estimated value of $125K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJA9801597
$125K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 29, 2008
Start:Feb 1, 2009
Target:Mar 1, 2009
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

PF CHANG'S is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3100 EXPWY 83, Mcallen, TX 78501 in Mcallen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $125K. PF CHANG'S CHINA BISTRO is the property owner and FITCH is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 29, 2008.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is PF CHANG'S?

PF CHANG'S is a renovation/alteration project at 3100 EXPWY 83 in Mcallen, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Minor alterations as required to enclose existing patio.Enclosure system is comprised of a storefront system i

Is PF CHANG'S open in Mcallen?

Construction on PF CHANG'S is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Mar 2009. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is PF CHANG'S located?

PF CHANG'S is located at 3100 EXPWY 83, Mcallen, TX, 78501, in Hidalgo County.

Who is the owner or developer of PF CHANG'S?

PF CHANG'S CHINA BISTRO is the property owner/developer of record for PF CHANG'S, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for PF CHANG'S?

FITCH is the design firm of record for PF CHANG'S, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does PF CHANG'S cost and how big is it?

PF CHANG'S has an estimated construction value of $125K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Minor alterations as required to enclose existing patio.Enclosure system is comprised of a storefront system i

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 29, 2008
Project Closed
March 1, 2009
Construction Start
February 1, 2009
Expected Completion
March 1, 2009

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 29, 2008

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2009

Get alerts for Hidalgo

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists