4. /
  5. Hill
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

MCDONALDS #6621

1504 CORSICANA, Hillsboro, TX 76645, Hillsboro, TX, 76645
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJA9804801
$60K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
0 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 26, 2008
Start:Jan 1, 2009
Target:Jan 1, 2009
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

MCDONALDS #6621 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1504 CORSICANA, Hillsboro, TX 76645 in Hillsboro, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $60K. ANTHONY GRISSETT is the property owner and ARCVISION INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 26, 2008.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior remodel to front counter area in existing restaraunt

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 26, 2008
Project Closed
January 1, 2009
Construction Start
January 1, 2009
Expected Completion
January 1, 2009

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 26, 2008

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 1, 2009

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.00845, -97.09236

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$180K total
MCDONALDS
Arlingtonยท$60K
MCDONALDS#17227
Arlingtonยท$60K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$415K total
LOVISA
Austinยท$100K
LESLIE'S POOL SUPPLIES #1081
Katyยท$160K
AT&T
Prosperยท$75K
CONNECT HEARING, #US10570
Friscoยท$80K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Hillsboro Trails
321 North Outlet Drive, Hillsboro, TX 76645ยท$7.3M
Loves Travel Stop 231 SRI
1501 Corsicana Hwy, Hillsboro, TX 76645ยท$3.0M
Hill College Soccer Field
112 Lamar Drive, Hillsboro, TX 76645ยท$3.7M
Starbucks - 1171 I-35 & Hwy 22
102 NE I-35, Hillsboro, TX 76645ยท$100K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJA9804801

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
ANTHONY GRISSETT
Contact: Registered by TDLR
3 projects ยท $180K
View all projects
NATHAN BRINKLEY 6005 BRENTCOVE, ARLINGTON, TX 76001
(817) 563-1008

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
ARCVISION INC.
4 projects ยท $415K
View all projects
FRED GOGLIA 150 WESTPARK WAY STE 275, EULESS, TX 76040
(817) 391-3970

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Hillsboro
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Hill County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76645
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Hillsboro
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Hillsboro
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Hillsboro
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Hill