YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS
YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS is a renovation/alteration project at 1900 E. COLLINS BLVD., Richardson, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Aug 2010). The project has an estimated value of $60K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB0805635Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1900 E. COLLINS BLVD., Richardson, TX 75081 in Richardson, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $60K. RICHARDSON ISD is the property owner and PBK ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 14, 2010.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS?
YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS is a renovation/alteration project at 1900 E. COLLINS BLVD. in Richardson, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Serving Line Renovations
Is YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS open in Richardson?
Construction on YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Aug 2010. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS located?
YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS is located at 1900 E. COLLINS BLVD., Richardson, TX, 75081, in Dallas County.
Who is the owner or developer of YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS?
RICHARDSON ISD is the property owner/developer of record for YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS?
PBK ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record for YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS cost and how big is it?
YALE ES KITCHEN RENOVATIONS has an estimated construction value of $60K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Serving Line Renovations
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jan 14, 2010
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Aug 1, 2010