4. /
  5. Galveston
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

TENANT BUILDOUT

3010 GULF FREEWAY S., SUITE L, League City, TX 77573, League City, TX, 77573
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB0813676
$150K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 10, 2010
Start:Jul 1, 2010
Target:Sep 1, 2010
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

TENANT BUILDOUT is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3010 GULF FREEWAY S., SUITE L, League City, TX 77573 in League City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K. LEAGUE CITY TOWNE CENTER is the property owner and MEP SERVICE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 10, 2010.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant buildout in existing shopping center.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 10, 2010
Project Closed
September 1, 2010
Construction Start
July 1, 2010
Expected Completion
September 1, 2010

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 10, 2010

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2010

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.46845, -95.09211

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$320K total
RBC LLC
Houstonยท$170K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Waxxed Cards League City
2925 Gulf Freeway S, League City, TX 77573ยท$125K
AVA ORTHODONTICS- LEAGUE CITY
2810 GULF FREEWAY SOUTH, League City, TX 77573ยท$150K
XFINITY STORE
2865 GULF FREEWAY SOUTH, League City, TX 77573ยท$200K
MASSAGE HEIGHTS
2630 GULF FREEWAY S. SUITE E, League City, TX 77573ยท$85K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJB0813676

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
LEAGUE CITY TOWNE CENTER
Contact: Registered by TDLR
View all projects
SCOTT SEATON 11000 BRITTMORE PARK DR. #100, HOUSTON, TX 77041
(281) 668-3400

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
MEP SERVICE
2 projects ยท $320K
View all projects
JORGE TIJERINA 8441 GULF FREEWAY, HOUSTON, TX 77017
(281) 830-2521

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
League City
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Galveston County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77573
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in League City
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in League City
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in League City
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Galveston