FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT
FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT is a renovation/alteration project at 702 GREENBRIAR, Friendswood, in Galveston County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2012). The project has an estimated value of $300K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB1814787Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 702 GREENBRIAR, Friendswood, TX 77546 in Friendswood, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K. FRIENDSWOOD I.S.D. is the property owner and BAY ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 7, 2011.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT?
FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT is a renovation/alteration project at 702 GREENBRIAR in Friendswood, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovating existing band hall and choir rooms to inprovesound infiltration.
Is FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT open in Friendswood?
Construction on FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2012. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT located?
FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT is located at 702 GREENBRIAR, Friendswood, TX, 77546, in Galveston County.
Who is the owner or developer of FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT?
FRIENDSWOOD I.S.D. is the property owner/developer of record for FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT?
BAY ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT cost and how big is it?
FRIENDSWOOD ISD HS SOUND TREATMENT has an estimated construction value of $300K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovating existing band hall and choir rooms to inprovesound infiltration.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 7, 2011
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jan 1, 2012