Construction complete ยท Aug 2011๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC

5033D US HWY 290 WEST, Austin, TX 78749, Austin, TX, 78749

CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC is a renovation/alteration project at 5033D US HWY 290 WEST, Austin, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Aug 2011). The project has an estimated value of $50K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB1815819
$50K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 26, 2011
Start:Jul 1, 2011
Target:Aug 1, 2011
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5033D US HWY 290 WEST, Austin, TX 78749 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $50K. CHICK-FIL-A is the property owner and BURY & PARTNERS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 26, 2011.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC?

CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC is a renovation/alteration project at 5033D US HWY 290 WEST in Austin, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Add Second drive thru Lane - relocated accessible parking spaces.

Is CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC open in Austin?

Construction on CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Aug 2011. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC located?

CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC is located at 5033D US HWY 290 WEST, Austin, TX, 78749, in Travis County.

Who is the owner or developer of CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC?

CHICK-FIL-A is the property owner/developer of record for CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC?

BURY & PARTNERS is the design firm of record for CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC cost and how big is it?

CHICK-FIL-A SOUTH MOPAC has an estimated construction value of $50K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Add Second drive thru Lane - relocated accessible parking spaces.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 26, 2011
Project Closed
August 1, 2011
Construction Start
July 1, 2011
Expected Completion
August 1, 2011

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 26, 2011

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2011

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: EABPRJB1815819
๐Ÿ“Š

Travis County Economy

3.5%
Unemployment
$529K
Median Listing
15,059
Bldg Permits/yr
1.4M
Population
6,332
Active Listings
$97K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Travis

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists