WATKINS EVENT CENTER
WATKINS EVENT CENTER is a new construction project at 22404 MUESCHKE, Tomball, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2012). The project has an estimated value of $500K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB2802326Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
WATKINS EVENT CENTER is a New Construction project located at 22404 MUESCHKE, Tomball, TX 77375 in Tomball, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K. WATKINS VENTURS LLC is the property owner and SCOTT PALERMO is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 20, 2011.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is WATKINS EVENT CENTER?
WATKINS EVENT CENTER is a new construction project at 22404 MUESCHKE in Tomball, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: new metal building 6720 s.f., site work including parking
Is WATKINS EVENT CENTER open in Tomball?
Construction on WATKINS EVENT CENTER is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2012. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is WATKINS EVENT CENTER located?
WATKINS EVENT CENTER is located at 22404 MUESCHKE, Tomball, TX, 77375, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of WATKINS EVENT CENTER?
WATKINS VENTURS LLC is the property owner/developer of record for WATKINS EVENT CENTER, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for WATKINS EVENT CENTER?
SCOTT PALERMO is the design firm of record for WATKINS EVENT CENTER, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does WATKINS EVENT CENTER cost and how big is it?
WATKINS EVENT CENTER has an estimated construction value of $500K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
new metal building 6720 s.f., site work including parking
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Oct 20, 2011
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
May 1, 2012
๐Related Projects
Property Owner
Design Firm
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County
Find General Contractors in Harris