4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

R BANK

2415 WILLIAMS DR., Georgetown, TX 78628, Georgetown, TX, 78628
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB2806202
$200K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 11, 2012
Start:Jan 1, 2012
Target:Mar 1, 2012
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

R BANK is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2415 WILLIAMS DR., Georgetown, TX 78628 in Georgetown, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K. GEORGETOWN HEALTHCARE COMMUNITY SERVICES is the property owner and WL PERKINGS ARCHITECT LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 11, 2012.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

4.1.6 Renovation Alteration - remodel of existing facility, expand admin areas

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 11, 2012
Project Closed
March 1, 2012
Construction Start
January 1, 2012
Expected Completion
March 1, 2012

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 11, 2012

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2012

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.65979, -97.68911

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$875K total
AUSTIN HEART GEORGETOWN RENOVATION
Georgetownยท$500K
SCHRIER OFFICE FINISH-OUT
Georgetownยท$100K
GABRIEL VIEW MOB SHELL MODIFICATIONS
Georgetownยท$75K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
HORIZON DENTAL CARE
1615 WILLIAMS DRIVE, Georgetown, TX 78626ยท$300K
LAMBS TIRE AND AUTOMOTIVE
3021 WILLIAMS DR Ste B, Georgetown, TX 78628ยท$100K
CRESTVIEW BAPTIST CHURCH
2300 WILLIAMS DRIVE, Georgetown, TX 78628ยท$1.7M
GEORGETOWN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM
2425 WILLIAMS DR., Georgetown, TX 78628ยท$51K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

2415 DORMARION LN
25.63 mi away

Interior remodel: Front door area install a new front door where the existing window is. 12/1/25 SM Revised: Guest room bathroom remodel

FinalElectrical PermitAddition and RemodelDec 2025
View Details
2025-147794 EP
๐Ÿ”งTwisted Electric & Data LLC
2415 DORMARION LN
25.63 mi away

FinalPlumbing PermitAddition and RemodelNov 2025
View Details
2025-147794 PP
๐Ÿ”งTankful Plumbing
2415 DORMARION LN
25.63 mi away

FinalBuilding PermitAddition and RemodelNov 2025
$1
View Details
2025-147794 BP
๐Ÿ”งG3 Construction and Design
2415 E 8TH ST
27.40 mi away

**Request to Disconnect** We are requesting a disconnection of power for a whole-home backup. This application is in relation to approved AUX Permit 2

FinalElectrical PermitRepairMay 2025
View Details
2025-056741 EP
๐Ÿ”งPunch Solar and Electrical Services, LLC
2415 E 5TH ST BLDG B
27.82 mi away

Repairing sewer line underneath sidewalk attaching to city line