FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5
FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5 is a renovation/alteration project at 777 MAIN STREET SUITE 500, Fort Worth, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2012). The project has an estimated value of $200K.
📊Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB2809955Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 777 MAIN STREET SUITE 500, Fort Worth, TX 76102 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K. CRESCENT REAL ESTATE EQUITIES is the property owner and STAFFELBACH INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 22, 2012.
❓Frequently Asked Questions
What is FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5?
FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5 is a renovation/alteration project at 777 MAIN STREET SUITE 500 in Fort Worth, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: INTERIOR FINISH OUT.
Is FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5 open in Fort Worth?
Construction on FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5 is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2012. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5 located?
FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5 is located at 777 MAIN STREET SUITE 500, Fort Worth, TX, 76102, in Tarrant County.
Who is the owner or developer of FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5?
CRESCENT REAL ESTATE EQUITIES is the property owner/developer of record for FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5?
STAFFELBACH INC. is the design firm of record for FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5 cost and how big is it?
FROST FORT WORTH FLOOR 5 has an estimated construction value of $200K, based on its TDLR filing.
📋Scope of Work
INTERIOR FINISH OUT.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
📅Compliance Timeline
📅Project Timeline
Filed
Mar 22, 2012
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jun 1, 2012
🔗Related Projects
👤Same Owner
$283.9M total🏛️Same Design Firm
$346.5M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Location Intelligence
Active businesses near this construction site
Business data from Google