4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

NETWORK SCIENCES

11044 RESEARCH BLVD Suite B````, Austin, TX 78759, Austin, TX, 78759
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB2813186
$60K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 17, 2012
Start:May 1, 2012
Target:Aug 1, 2012
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

NETWORK SCIENCES is a New Construction project located at 11044 RESEARCH BLVD Suite B````, Austin, TX 78759 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $60K. USAA REALTY COMPANY is the property owner and SIXTHRIVER ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 17, 2012.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Second generation finish out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 17, 2012
Project Closed
August 1, 2012
Construction Start
May 1, 2012
Expected Completion
August 1, 2012

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 17, 2012

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2012

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.40424, -97.74599

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$634K total
SODEXO
Austinยท$51K
RINGTAIL EXPANSION
Austinยท$212K
DENTAQUEST - STRATUM D-300
Austinยท$311K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$685K total
SAGE RECOVERY AND WELLNESS CENTER ADMIN
Manorยท$230K
BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL OFFICE
Austinยท$50K
AUSTIN COMMERCIAL EXPANSION
Austinยท$295K
KINNSER
Austinยท$110K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
First Continental Mortgage
4516 Seton Center Parkway Suites 360-365, Austin, TX 78759ยท$305K
Haynie & Company
4516 Seton Center Parkway Suite 335, Austin, TX 78759ยท$188K
Infinx
4516 Seton Center Parkway Suite 160, Austin, TX 78759ยท$133K
Authentic Details
5108 Balcones Woods Drยท$600K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

11044 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD SB BLDG A UNIT 425
360 ft away

The applicant is proposing an Interior remodel of existing office space.

FinalMechanical PermitRemodelJun 2023
View Details
2023-051675 MP
๐Ÿ”งCool Services Inc.
11044 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD SB BLDG A UNIT 425
360 ft away

FinalElectrical PermitRemodelJun 2023
View Details
2023-051675 EP
11044 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD SB BLDG A UNIT 425
360 ft away

FinalPlumbing PermitRemodelMay 2023
View Details
2023-051675 PP
๐Ÿ”งButler Plumbing, Inc.
11044 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD SB BLDG A UNIT 425
360 ft away

FinalBuilding PermitRemodelMay 2023
View Details
2023-051675 BP
๐Ÿ”งMarcon Construction Co.
11044 1/2 W SH 71

Permit is for a TxDOT Electrical Service powering a CCTV mounted on an ITS pole located in the ROW