4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

CHEMOSTRAT L-5

750 BERING DR, Houston, TX 77056, Houston, TX, 77056
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB2817412
$108K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 2, 2012
Start:Aug 1, 2012
Target:Nov 1, 2012
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

CHEMOSTRAT L-5 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 750 BERING DR, Houston, TX 77056 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $108K. 750 BERING LP is the property owner and CDI DOUGLASS PYE INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 2, 2012.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Alteration to existing building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 2, 2012
Project Closed
November 1, 2012
Construction Start
August 1, 2012
Expected Completion
November 1, 2012

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 2, 2012

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 1, 2012

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.75853, -95.47974

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$508K total
BANK OF HOUSTON 5TH FLOOR
Houstonยท$400K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.2M total
VA TEXAS CITY
Texas Cityยท$206K
FOREST LANE CDJR PHASE THREE
Dallasยท$2.8M
GRAND ISLE SHIPYARD
Houstonยท$85K
EFI GLOBAL
Houstonยท$145K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
CROWN CASTLE
1220 AUGUSTA DRIVE, Houston, TX 77057ยท$1.4M
TANGLEWOOD PARK
5801 WOODWAY DRIVE, Houston, TX 77057ยท$550K
BRAES BAYOU - CODE COMPLIANCE
1101 BERING DRIVE, Houston, TX 77057ยท$150K
COMPLETE WOMEN'S CARE CENTER
5757 WOODWAY Suite 110, Houston, TX 77057ยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJB2817412

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
750 BERING LP
Contact: Registered by TDLR
2 projects ยท $508K
View all projects
CAMILE BROWN 800 BERING STE 160, HOUSTON, TX 77057
(713) 978-7050

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
CDI DOUGLASS PYE INC.
4 projects ยท $3.2M
View all projects
MARGARET DOUGLASS 5120 WOODWAY, HOUSTON, TX 77056
(713) 783-5900

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77056
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris