KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP
KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP is a renovation/alteration project at 5580 PRESTON RD. Suite B108, Frisco, in Collin County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Nov 2012). The project has an estimated value of $500K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB2817586Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5580 PRESTON RD. Suite B108, Frisco, TX 75034 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K. KIMCO REALTY CORP is the property owner and SCI DESIGN LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 6, 2012.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP?
KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP is a renovation/alteration project at 5580 PRESTON RD. Suite B108 in Frisco, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior finish out with new interior stair. Finish-outincludes toilet rooms.
Is KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP open in Frisco?
Construction on KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Nov 2012. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP located?
KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP is located at 5580 PRESTON RD. Suite B108, Frisco, TX, 75034, in Collin County.
Who is the owner or developer of KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP?
KIMCO REALTY CORP is the property owner/developer of record for KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP?
SCI DESIGN LLC is the design firm of record for KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP cost and how big is it?
KAREN DILLARD'S COLLEGE PREP has an estimated construction value of $500K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior finish out with new interior stair. Finish-outincludes toilet rooms.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 6, 2012
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Nov 1, 2012