Construction complete ยท Dec 2012๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SAFELITE AUTOGLASS

2129 S. STEMMONS FREEWAY, Lewisville, TX 75057, Lewisville, TX, 75057

SAFELITE AUTOGLASS is a renovation/alteration project at 2129 S. STEMMONS FREEWAY, Lewisville, in Denton County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2012). The project has an estimated value of $180K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB2819004
$180K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 31, 2012
Start:Oct 1, 2012
Target:Dec 1, 2012
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

SAFELITE AUTOGLASS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2129 S. STEMMONS FREEWAY, Lewisville, TX 75057 in Lewisville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $180K. TIMBER CREEK PLAZA LP is the property owner and EMBREE CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 31, 2012.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is SAFELITE AUTOGLASS?

SAFELITE AUTOGLASS is a renovation/alteration project at 2129 S. STEMMONS FREEWAY in Lewisville, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: interior remodel of existing one-story building

Is SAFELITE AUTOGLASS open in Lewisville?

Construction on SAFELITE AUTOGLASS is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2012. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is SAFELITE AUTOGLASS located?

SAFELITE AUTOGLASS is located at 2129 S. STEMMONS FREEWAY, Lewisville, TX, 75057, in Denton County.

Who is the owner or developer of SAFELITE AUTOGLASS?

TIMBER CREEK PLAZA LP is the property owner/developer of record for SAFELITE AUTOGLASS, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for SAFELITE AUTOGLASS?

EMBREE CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC. is the design firm of record for SAFELITE AUTOGLASS, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does SAFELITE AUTOGLASS cost and how big is it?

SAFELITE AUTOGLASS has an estimated construction value of $180K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior remodel of existing one-story building

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 31, 2012
Project Closed
December 1, 2012
Construction Start
October 1, 2012
Expected Completion
December 1, 2012

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 31, 2012

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2012

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.01160, -96.97884

Get alerts for Denton

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists