Construction complete ยท Jul 2014๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL

547 E PEARL ST, Goliad, TX 77963, Goliad, TX, 77963

DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL is a additions to existing building project at 547 E PEARL ST, Goliad, in Goliad County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jul 2014). The project has an estimated value of $50K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB3803952
$50K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1y 9mo
Duration
Registered:Nov 15, 2012
Start:Nov 1, 2012
Target:Jul 31, 2014
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 547 E PEARL ST, Goliad, TX 77963 in Goliad, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $50K. DEVEREUX FOUNDATION is the property owner and DEVEREUX FOUNDATION is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 15, 2012.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL?

DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL is a additions to existing building project at 547 E PEARL ST in Goliad, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Addition of approximately 600 square foot of floor spacefor a gift shop & to relocate restroom.

Is DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL open in Goliad?

Construction on DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jul 2014. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL located?

DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL is located at 547 E PEARL ST, Goliad, TX, 77963, in Goliad County.

Who is the owner or developer of DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL?

DEVEREUX FOUNDATION is the property owner/developer of record for DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL?

DEVEREUX FOUNDATION is the design firm of record for DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL cost and how big is it?

DEVEREUX GARDENS GOLIAD REMODEL has an estimated construction value of $50K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Addition of approximately 600 square foot of floor spacefor a gift shop & to relocate restroom.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 15, 2012
Project Closed
July 31, 2014
Construction Start
November 1, 2012
Expected Completion
July 31, 2014

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 15, 2012

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2014

Get alerts for Goliad

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists