4. /
  5. Hays
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

HELZBURG DIAMONDS

3939 IH-35 SOUTH BULIDING 9, SPACE 303, San Marcos, TX 78666, San Marcos, TX, 78666
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB3804212
$150K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 20, 2012
Start:Feb 1, 2013
Target:Mar 1, 2013
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

HELZBURG DIAMONDS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3939 IH-35 SOUTH BULIDING 9, SPACE 303, San Marcos, TX 78666 in San Marcos, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K. SIMON PROPERTY OUTLETS is the property owner and H.C. KLOVER ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 20, 2012.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR TENANT FIT-OUT IN EXSITING BUILDING IN EXISTINGSPACE

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 20, 2012
Project Closed
March 1, 2013
Construction Start
February 1, 2013
Expected Completion
March 1, 2013

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 20, 2012

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2013

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.83036, -97.98030

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$325K total
CABI FACTORY STORE SPACE #208A
San Marcosยท$175K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$702K total
HELZBERG DIAMONDS
Cypressยท$225K
AMY'S HALLMARK
Wacoยท$152K
HELZBERG DIAMONDS
Mesquiteยท$150K
HELZBERG DIAMONDS
Houstonยท$175K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
San Marcos, TX - Tesla
3245 I-35, San Marcos, TX 78666ยท$150K
Victoria's Secret
3939 I-35 Suite#900, San Marcos, TX 78666ยท$400K
BC Tennant Improvement
3939 S INTERSTATE 35, SPACE 955A, San Marcos, TX 78666ยท$650K
Amiri
3939 I-35 Suite# 1235, San Marcos, TX 78666ยท$150K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

3939 BALCONES DR
36.18 mi away

New 542 S.F. Swimming Pool 36 S.F. Spa and 474 S.F. Pool Cabana. Pool Requires an Enclosure Device for all Single-Family residences. The fence must

FinalPlumbing PermitNewSep 2007
View Details
2007-138001 PP
๐Ÿ”งA & D Plumbing
3939 BALCONES DR
36.18 mi away

FinalElectrical PermitNewAug 2007
View Details
2007-138001 EP
๐Ÿ”งHerschel's Electric
3939 BALCONES DR
36.18 mi away

FinalBuilding PermitNewJul 2007
$197K
View Details
2007-138001 BP
๐Ÿ”งLandwest Design
3939 Balcones Dr
36.18 mi away

New Two Story Res W/Att Garage & Porch & Concrete Stoop (Demolition#04010716) (Land Status C8i-04-0241)

FinalMechanical PermitNewJan 2005
View Details
2004-013043 MP
๐Ÿ”งMichael Deane Homes, Inc.
3939 BEE CAVES RD BLDG B

Pulled gas meter.