Construction complete ยท Mar 2013๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES

3605 N. MAIN, Liberty, TX 77575, Liberty, TX, 77575

OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES is a new construction project at 3605 N. MAIN, Liberty, in Liberty County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Mar 2013). The project has an estimated value of $60K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB3805066
$60K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 7, 2012
Start:Sep 1, 2012
Target:Mar 1, 2013
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES is a New Construction project located at 3605 N. MAIN, Liberty, TX 77575 in Liberty, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $60K. MARTHA L. POLLOCK is the property owner and DESIGN COMPANY, THE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 7, 2012.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES?

OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES is a new construction project at 3605 N. MAIN in Liberty, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Metal exterior, drywall interior.

Is OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES open in Liberty?

Construction on OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Mar 2013. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES located?

OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES is located at 3605 N. MAIN, Liberty, TX, 77575, in Liberty County.

Who is the owner or developer of OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES?

MARTHA L. POLLOCK is the property owner/developer of record for OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES?

DESIGN COMPANY, THE is the design firm of record for OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES cost and how big is it?

OPEN HOUSE MINISTRIES has an estimated construction value of $60K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Metal exterior, drywall interior.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 7, 2012
Project Closed
March 1, 2013
Construction Start
September 1, 2012
Expected Completion
March 1, 2013

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 7, 2012

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2013

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$610K total

Get alerts for Liberty

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists