4. /
  5. Johnson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

AVALANCHE, INC.

824 N. MAIN ST., Cleburne, TX 76031, Cleburne, TX, 76031
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB3808008
$400K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 6, 2013
Start:Jun 1, 2013
Target:Dec 1, 2013
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

AVALANCHE, INC. is a New Construction project located at 824 N. MAIN ST., Cleburne, TX 76031 in Cleburne, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K. MIKE JABAL is the property owner and JOHN TAYLOR & ASSOC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 6, 2013.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New automatic carwash

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 6, 2013
Project Closed
December 1, 2013
Construction Start
June 1, 2013
Expected Completion
December 1, 2013

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 6, 2013

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2013

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$750K total
AVALANCHE, INC
Cleburneยท$350K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
EDIFY COMMUNITY CHURCH
Arlingtonยท$300K
EL POLIO REGIO GROUP, LLC
Fort Worthยท$440K
SHANNON BREWING FACILITY
Kellerยท$250K
JAMES ZIMMERMAN METAL BUILDING
Burlesonยท$90K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB3808008

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
MIKE JABAL
Contact: Registered by TDLR
2 projects ยท $750K
View all projects
MIKE JABAL 824 N.MAIN ST., CLEBURNE, TX 76031
(817) 446-1307

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
JOHN TAYLOR & ASSOC
4 projects ยท $1.1M
View all projects
JOHN TAYLOR 6800 BRENTWOOD STAIR RD., #201, FT. WORTH, TX 76112
(817) 446-1307

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Cleburne
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Johnson County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76031
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Cleburne
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Cleburne
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Cleburne
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Johnson County

Find General Contractors in Johnson

Get alerts for Johnson