4. /
  5. Galveston
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

DARGON & TOBYN BUILDING

2226 STRAND STREET, STE A & B, Galveston, TX 77550, Galveston, TX, 77550
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB3808364
$90K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 12, 2013
Start:Mar 1, 2013
Target:Aug 1, 2013
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

DARGON & TOBYN BUILDING is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2226 STRAND STREET, STE A & B, Galveston, TX 77550 in Galveston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $90K. MITCHELL HISTORIC PROPERTIES is the property owner and GARCIA DESIGN ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 12, 2013.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Landlord improvement of a vacant 3,700 sf interior uniton first level to 2 units: A & B. Addition of stair lif

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 12, 2013
Project Closed
August 1, 2013
Construction Start
March 1, 2013
Expected Completion
August 1, 2013

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 12, 2013

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2013

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$420K total
HARBORSIDE PARKING LOT
Galvestonยท$70K
STARBUCKS- HARBORSIDE & 22ND ST.
Galvestonยท$160K
JIMMY JOHN'S GOURMET SANDWICHES
Galvestonยท$100K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$670K total
DENTAL DESIGN STUDIO
Houstonยท$500K
FLITE BANKING CENTERS, LLC
Houstonยท$80K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB3808364

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
MITCHELL HISTORIC PROPERTIES
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $420K
View all projects
JOE ROZIER 2228 MECHANIC STREET, STE 204, GALVESTON, TX 77550
(409) 761-4107

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
GARCIA DESIGN ASSOCIATES
3 projects ยท $670K
View all projects
GARY ALAN GARCIA 1930 VIKING DRIVE, HOUSTON, TX 77018
(713) 686-6060

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Galveston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Galveston County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77550
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Galveston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Galveston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Galveston
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Galveston