4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

MISSOURI CITY EOC

HWY 6 & FM 1092, Missouri City, TX 77459, Missouri City, TX, 77459
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB3816619
$350K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 3, 2013
Start:Sep 1, 2013
Target:Dec 1, 2013
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

MISSOURI CITY EOC is a New Construction project located at HWY 6 & FM 1092, Missouri City, TX 77459 in Missouri City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K. EXPRESS OIL CHANGE is the property owner and WARNER ARCHITECTURAL ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 3, 2013.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of new oil change and automotive service facility

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 3, 2013
Project Closed
December 1, 2013
Construction Start
September 1, 2013
Expected Completion
December 1, 2013

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 3, 2013

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2013

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.3M total
EXPRESS OIL CHANGE AND TIRE ENGINEERS
Katyยท$300K
EXPRESS OIL CHANGE & TIRE ENGINEERS
Houstonยท$300K
EXPRESS OIL CHANGE CENTER
Fulshearยท$300K
EXPRESS OIL CHANGE AND SERVICE CENTER
Allenยท$350K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$509K total
HOLLYWOOD FEED MURPHY MARKETPLACE
Murphyยท$75K
HOLLYWOOD FEED STABLESIDE
Katyยท$159K
HOLLYWOOD FEED UNIVERSITY COMMONS
Sugar Landยท$150K
HOLLYWOOD FEED FRISCO/LEGACY
Friscoยท$125K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB3816619

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
EXPRESS OIL CHANGE
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $1.3M
View all projects
HEATHER BARROW 1880 SOUTHPARK DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, AL 35244
(205) 397-1159

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
WARNER ARCHITECTURAL ASSOCIATES
4 projects ยท $509K
View all projects
WYNN WARNER 109 ANDERSON ST #105, MARIETTA, GA 30060
(678) 290-9200

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Missouri City
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Fort Bend County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77459
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Missouri City
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Missouri City
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Missouri City
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Fort Bend County

Find General Contractors in Fort Bend

Get alerts for Fort Bend