SPROUTS #105 REFRESH
SPROUTS #105 REFRESH is a renovation/alteration project at 5190 PRESTON RD., Frisco, in Collin County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2014). The project has an estimated value of $200K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB4804900Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
SPROUTS #105 REFRESH is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5190 PRESTON RD., Frisco, TX 75034 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K. KIMCO FRISCO LP C/O KIMCO REALTY CORP. is the property owner and AAD: FITCH is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 22, 2013.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is SPROUTS #105 REFRESH?
SPROUTS #105 REFRESH is a renovation/alteration project at 5190 PRESTON RD. in Frisco, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: ijnterior only remodel involvinmg decor and sales area fixtures and equipment
Is SPROUTS #105 REFRESH open in Frisco?
Construction on SPROUTS #105 REFRESH is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2014. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is SPROUTS #105 REFRESH located?
SPROUTS #105 REFRESH is located at 5190 PRESTON RD., Frisco, TX, 75034, in Collin County.
Who is the owner or developer of SPROUTS #105 REFRESH?
KIMCO FRISCO LP C/O KIMCO REALTY CORP. is the property owner/developer of record for SPROUTS #105 REFRESH, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for SPROUTS #105 REFRESH?
AAD: FITCH is the design firm of record for SPROUTS #105 REFRESH, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does SPROUTS #105 REFRESH cost and how big is it?
SPROUTS #105 REFRESH has an estimated construction value of $200K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
ijnterior only remodel involvinmg decor and sales area fixtures and equipment
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Nov 22, 2013
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Feb 1, 2014
Closed