SPROUTS #112 REFRESH
SPROUTS #112 REFRESH is a renovation/alteration project at 10225 RESEARCH BLVD., #1000, Austin, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2014). The project has an estimated value of $200K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB4805480Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
SPROUTS #112 REFRESH is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 10225 RESEARCH BLVD., #1000, Austin, TX 78759 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K. GREAT HILLS RETAIL INC. C/O CENCOR is the property owner and AAD: FITCH is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 5, 2013.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is SPROUTS #112 REFRESH?
SPROUTS #112 REFRESH is a renovation/alteration project at 10225 RESEARCH BLVD., #1000 in Austin, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior only remodel involving decor & Sales Area fixtures and equipment.
Is SPROUTS #112 REFRESH open in Austin?
Construction on SPROUTS #112 REFRESH is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2014. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is SPROUTS #112 REFRESH located?
SPROUTS #112 REFRESH is located at 10225 RESEARCH BLVD., #1000, Austin, TX, 78759, in Travis County.
Who is the owner or developer of SPROUTS #112 REFRESH?
GREAT HILLS RETAIL INC. C/O CENCOR is the property owner/developer of record for SPROUTS #112 REFRESH, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for SPROUTS #112 REFRESH?
AAD: FITCH is the design firm of record for SPROUTS #112 REFRESH, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does SPROUTS #112 REFRESH cost and how big is it?
SPROUTS #112 REFRESH has an estimated construction value of $200K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior only remodel involving decor & Sales Area fixtures and equipment.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Dec 5, 2013
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
May 1, 2014
๐Related Projects
๐๏ธSame Design Firm
$3.1M total๐Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work Lesvia Millican: Replace 5-ton like-for-like electric system
Express: Foundation repair - installing 10 ext pilings
From manager WE have a vacant space at Great Hills Station that does not have an electric meter. It was de-energized when the tenant moved out. No remodel or change of use to be performed. Need inspection for the service to get turned on.
Interior finish out for Mattress Firm in existing single story retail space. Scope includes electrical mechanical and plumbing.
Interior finish out for Mattress Firm in existing single story retail space. Scope includes electrical mechanical and plumbing.