4. /
  5. Galveston
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

INPATIENT REHAB PAT RMS RECLASSIFICATION

6801 E.F. LOWRY EXPRESSWAY, Texas City, TX 77591, Texas City, TX, 77591
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB4810583
$525K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 6, 2014
Start:Apr 1, 2014
Target:Nov 10, 2014
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

INPATIENT REHAB PAT RMS RECLASSIFICATION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6801 E.F. LOWRY EXPRESSWAY, Texas City, TX 77591 in Texas City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $525K. MAINLAND MEDICAL CENTER is the property owner and HEITKAMP SWIFT ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 6, 2014.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of approximately 1,200 sf patient care clinical space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 6, 2014
Project Closed
November 10, 2014
Construction Start
April 1, 2014
Expected Completion
November 10, 2014

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 6, 2014

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 10, 2014

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.5M total
E.R. ADDITION
Texas Cityยท$2.5M
SECURED ASSESSMENT HOLDING
Texas Cityยท$140K
STRESS LABS & CT
Texas Cityยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.9M total
GME STUDY ROOMS
Houstonยท$400K
WHT - THE WOMEN'S PLACE
Houstonยท$540K
TOMBALL - MOB
Tomballยท$850K
HMH CARDIOLOGY NONINVASIVE CLINIC LVL 19
Houstonยท$1.1M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB4810583

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
MAINLAND MEDICAL CENTER
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $3.5M
View all projects
MICHAEL EHRAT, CEO 6801 E.F. LOWRY EXPRESSWAY, TEXAS CITY, TX 77591
(409) 938-5166

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
HEITKAMP SWIFT ARCHITECTS
4 projects ยท $2.9M
View all projects
MARK HEITKAMP 4545 POST OAK PLACE #100, HOUSTON, TX 77027
(713) 626-4300

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Texas City
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Galveston County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77591
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Texas City
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Texas City
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Texas City
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Galveston