4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

HOYA KOREAN KITCHEN

355 WEST THIRD ST., Fort Worth, TX 76102, Fort Worth, TX, 76102
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB4813960
$150K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 28, 2014
Start:May 1, 2014
Target:Jun 1, 2014
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

HOYA KOREAN KITCHEN is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 355 WEST THIRD ST., Fort Worth, TX 76102 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K. SUNDANCE SQUARE MANAGEMENT is the property owner and KUZUU DESIGN is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 28, 2014.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

new kitchen, plumbing, lighting, paint, cabinets, tile

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 28, 2014
Project Closed
June 1, 2014
Construction Start
May 1, 2014
Expected Completion
June 1, 2014

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 28, 2014

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2014

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$5.6M total
505 MAIN TENANT
Fort Worthยท$3.5M
420 COMMERCE TENANT
Fort Worthยท$1.7M
FRANCESCA'S
Fort Worthยท$135K
FINISH OUT FOR DORSETT, JOHNSON & SWIFT
Fort Worthยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.0M total
CORKY'S
Grapevineยท$375K
KABUKI RESTAURANT
Irvingยท$1.0M
WHEEL IN
Dallasยท$500K
TECHIE FACTORY
Dallasยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB4813960

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
SUNDANCE SQUARE MANAGEMENT
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $5.6M
View all projects
HILLARY LARUE 201 MAIN ST #700, FORT WORTH, TX 76102
(817) 825-0456

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
KUZUU DESIGN
4 projects ยท $2.0M
View all projects
HATSUMI KUZUU 1409 S LAMAR #727, DALLAS, TX 75215
(214) 724-0027

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Fort Worth
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Tarrant County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76102
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Fort Worth
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Fort Worth
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Fort Worth
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Tarrant