BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION
BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION is a additions to existing building project at 11245 OLD CORPUS CHRISTI ROAD, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2014). The project has an estimated value of $528K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB4815963Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 11245 OLD CORPUS CHRISTI ROAD, San Antonio, TX 78223 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $528K. BAKER HUGHES OILFIELD OPERATIONS INC. is the property owner and ENERGY ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 29, 2014.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION?
BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION is a additions to existing building project at 11245 OLD CORPUS CHRISTI ROAD in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Adding 23,320 square feet of chemical containment storage to existing facility.
Is BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION open in San Antonio?
Construction on BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2014. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION located?
BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION is located at 11245 OLD CORPUS CHRISTI ROAD, San Antonio, TX, 78223, in Bexar County.
Who is the owner or developer of BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION?
BAKER HUGHES OILFIELD OPERATIONS INC. is the property owner/developer of record for BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION?
ENERGY ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record for BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION cost and how big is it?
BHI CONTAINMENT EXPANSION has an estimated construction value of $528K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Adding 23,320 square feet of chemical containment storage to existing facility.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
May 29, 2014
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Oct 1, 2014