CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION
CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION is a additions to existing building project at 19746 I-45 NORTH, Spring, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2014). The project has an estimated value of $900K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB4816081Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 19746 I-45 NORTH, Spring, TX 77373 in Spring, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $900K. MNC TERRACE AT WILLOWBROOK LP is the property owner and SABER ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 30, 2014.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION?
CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION is a additions to existing building project at 19746 I-45 NORTH in Spring, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: 10,000 Square Foot Building Expansion and Finish Out
Is CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION open in Spring?
Construction on CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2014. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION located?
CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION is located at 19746 I-45 NORTH, Spring, TX, 77373, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION?
MNC TERRACE AT WILLOWBROOK LP is the property owner/developer of record for CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION?
SABER ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION cost and how big is it?
CONN'S CYPRESSWOOD - EXPANSION has an estimated construction value of $900K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
10,000 Square Foot Building Expansion and Finish Out
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
May 30, 2014
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Dec 1, 2014