4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

3916 E MCKINNEY ST

3916 E MCKINNEY ST, Denton, TX 76207, Denton, TX, 76207
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB4819398
$285K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 22, 2014
Start:Aug 1, 2014
Target:Dec 1, 2014
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

3916 E MCKINNEY ST is a New Construction project located at 3916 E MCKINNEY ST, Denton, TX 76207 in Denton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $285K. D DIELEMAN is the property owner and CHARLES RILEY LITTLE ARCHITECT / RAS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 22, 2014.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction 4900 sf office warehouse

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 22, 2014
Review Complete
July 22, 2014
Construction Start
August 1, 2014
Expected Completion
December 1, 2014

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 22, 2014

Review Complete

Jul 22, 2014

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.21126, -97.08693

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
OAK GROVE POWER PLANT
Franklinยท$400K
FAITH 4 LIFE CHURCH
Dallasยท$385K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
OAK HILL BUSINESS PARK
3701 E. MCKINNEY ST., Denton, TX 76201ยท$700K
SUBWAY SANDWICH SHOP 48485
330 MAYHILL ROAD, Denton, TX 76208ยท$70K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJB4819398

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
D DIELEMAN
Contact: Registered by TDLR
View all projects
D DIELEMAN 6820 S SANDTRAP, GOLD CANYON, AZ 85118
(940) 262-3560

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
CHARLES RILEY LITTLE ARCHITECT / RAS
3 projects ยท $1.1M
View all projects
CHARLES RILEY LITTLE, ARCHITEC 25 HP VILLAGE SUITE 100 - 706, DALLAS, TX 75205
(214) 559-7227

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Denton
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Denton County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76207
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Denton
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Denton
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Denton
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Denton County

Find General Contractors in Denton

Get alerts for Denton