4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BUCKLE RIVERCENTER

849 E COMMERCE ST Suite #503, San Antonio, TX 78205, San Antonio, TX, 78205
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB5804284
$240K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 5, 2014
Start:Mar 1, 2015
Target:May 1, 2015
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

BUCKLE RIVERCENTER is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 849 E COMMERCE ST Suite #503, San Antonio, TX 78205 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $240K. NEW RIVERCENTER MALL LP II is the property owner and PDMS DESIGN GROUP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 5, 2014.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Tenant Finish Out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 5, 2014
Project Closed
May 1, 2015
Construction Start
March 1, 2015
Expected Completion
May 1, 2015

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 5, 2014

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 1, 2015

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$365K total
SUNGLASS HUT #4599
San Antonioยท$125K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$660K total
Pet Smart - Amarillo
Amarilloยท$170K
ALLIANCE GATEWAY 55
Roanokeยท$300K
BLENDERS EYEWEAR
Houstonยท$50K
Sunglass Hut
Southlakeยท$140K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB5804284

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
NEW RIVERCENTER MALL LP II
Contact: Registered by TDLR
2 projects ยท $365K
View all projects
ANANT PATEL 849 E COMMERCE ST, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78205
(210) 225-0689

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
PDMS DESIGN GROUP
4 projects ยท $660K
View all projects
MICHAEL R. BLACK 2225 E. RANDOL MILL RD #300, ARLINGTON, TX 76011
(817) 633-4200

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
San Antonio
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Bexar County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78205
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in San Antonio
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in San Antonio
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in San Antonio
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Bexar