4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SCHLUMBERGER THRUBIT CONSOLIDATION

23600 COLONIAL PARKWAY, Katy, TX 77493, Katy, TX, 77493
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB5807962
$4.0M
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 12, 2015
Start:Jan 1, 2015
Target:Sep 1, 2015
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

SCHLUMBERGER THRUBIT CONSOLIDATION is a New Construction project located at 23600 COLONIAL PARKWAY, Katy, TX 77493 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M. SCHLUMBERGER TECHNOLOGY CORP is the property owner and LEVINSON ALCOSER ASSOCIATES L.P. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 12, 2015.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New engineering, testing, and assembly facility.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 12, 2015
Project Closed
September 1, 2015
Construction Start
January 1, 2015
Expected Completion
September 1, 2015

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 12, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2015

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.79233, -95.78386

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.5M total
INTERIOR RENOVATION OF PROPPANT CONTROL
Sugar Landยท$483K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.5M total
KATY ELECTRIC SERVICE CENTER
Katyยท$2.0M
KATY GAS SERVICE CENTER
Katyยท$2.5M
CENTERPOINT MAGNOLIA POINT RESERVE
Katyยท$200K
WEATHERFORD - REMODEL - ROCK SHOP
Houstonยท$750K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
SCHLUMBERGER (HECE)
23500 COLONIAL PKWY, Katy, TX 77493ยท$180K
SCHLUMBERGER THRUBIT HOUSTON
23600 COLONIAL PARKWAY, Katy, TX 77493ยท$6.0M
SCHLUMBERGER SATURN FACILITY
23500 COLONIAL PARKWAY, Katy, TX 77493ยท$200K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJB5807962

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
SCHLUMBERGER TECHNOLOGY CORP
Contact: Registered by TDLR
2 projects ยท $4.5M
View all projects
TONY MESZAROS 155 INDUSTRIAL BLVD. MD-1, SUGAR LAND, TX 77478
(281) 769-4750

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
LEVINSON ALCOSER ASSOCIATES L.P.
4 projects ยท $5.5M
View all projects
MICHAEL CROPPER 1177 WEST LOOP SOUTH, SUITE 90, HOUSTON, TX 77027
(713) 787-0000

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Katy
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77493
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Katy
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Katy
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Katy
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris