Construction complete ยท May 2015๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

FACADE/SHELL/SITE

3732 W. WALKER STREET, Breckenridge, TX 76424, Breckenridge, TX, 76424

FACADE/SHELL/SITE is a renovation/alteration project at 3732 W. WALKER STREET, Breckenridge, in Stephens County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2015). The project has an estimated value of $130K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB5810251
$130K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 18, 2015
Start:Feb 1, 2015
Target:May 1, 2015
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

FACADE/SHELL/SITE is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3732 W. WALKER STREET, Breckenridge, TX 76424 in Breckenridge, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $130K. ACTION BRECKENRIDGE LLC is the property owner and FORTINBERRY ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTS PC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 18, 2015.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is FACADE/SHELL/SITE?

FACADE/SHELL/SITE is a renovation/alteration project at 3732 W. WALKER STREET in Breckenridge, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Re-model old Walmart Building

Is FACADE/SHELL/SITE open in Breckenridge?

Construction on FACADE/SHELL/SITE is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2015. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is FACADE/SHELL/SITE located?

FACADE/SHELL/SITE is located at 3732 W. WALKER STREET, Breckenridge, TX, 76424, in Stephens County.

Who is the owner or developer of FACADE/SHELL/SITE?

ACTION BRECKENRIDGE LLC is the property owner/developer of record for FACADE/SHELL/SITE, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for FACADE/SHELL/SITE?

FORTINBERRY ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTS PC is the design firm of record for FACADE/SHELL/SITE, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does FACADE/SHELL/SITE cost and how big is it?

FACADE/SHELL/SITE has an estimated construction value of $130K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Re-model old Walmart Building

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 18, 2015
Project Closed
May 1, 2015
Construction Start
February 1, 2015
Expected Completion
May 1, 2015

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 18, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 1, 2015

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.75843, -98.94148

Get alerts for Stephens

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists