Construction complete ยท Sep 2015๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC)

211 WALNUT DRIVE, Wilmer, TX 75172, Wilmer, TX, 75172

DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC) is a new construction project at 211 WALNUT DRIVE, Wilmer, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Sep 2015). The project has an estimated value of $750K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB5822637
$750K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 25, 2015
Start:Jul 1, 2015
Target:Sep 1, 2015
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC) is a New Construction project located at 211 WALNUT DRIVE, Wilmer, TX 75172 in Wilmer, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K. DALLAS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT is the property owner and KAI TEXAS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 25, 2015.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC)?

DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC) is a new construction project at 211 WALNUT DRIVE in Wilmer, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Installation of four (4) portable classroom buildings for Pre-Kindergarten level students.

Is DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC) open in Wilmer?

Construction on DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC) is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Sep 2015. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC) located?

DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC) is located at 211 WALNUT DRIVE, Wilmer, TX, 75172, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC)?

DALLAS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT is the property owner/developer of record for DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC), per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC)?

KAI TEXAS is the design firm of record for DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC), according to its TDLR filing.

How much does DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC) cost and how big is it?

DISD JOB ORDER CONTRACT PROJECT (JOC) has an estimated construction value of $750K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Installation of four (4) portable classroom buildings for Pre-Kindergarten level students.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 25, 2015
Project Closed
September 1, 2015
Construction Start
July 1, 2015
Expected Completion
September 1, 2015

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 25, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2015

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists