SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION
SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION is a renovation/alteration project at 1111 16TH STREET, Lubbock, in Lubbock County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2015). The project has an estimated value of $360K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB6800766Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1111 16TH STREET, Lubbock, TX 79401 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $360K. CAPTAIN ROBERT PARKER is the property owner and GREENSTREET is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 14, 2015.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION?
SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION is a renovation/alteration project at 1111 16TH STREET in Lubbock, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Fire Restoration - gypsum board, acoustical ceiling tileand grid, flooring, glazing, HVAC, electrical, plumbing
Is SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION open in Lubbock?
Construction on SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2015. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION located?
SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION is located at 1111 16TH STREET, Lubbock, TX, 79401, in Lubbock County.
Who is the owner or developer of SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION?
CAPTAIN ROBERT PARKER is the property owner/developer of record for SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION?
GREENSTREET is the design firm of record for SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION cost and how big is it?
SALVATION ARMY FIRE RESTORATION has an estimated construction value of $360K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Fire Restoration - gypsum board, acoustical ceiling tileand grid, flooring, glazing, HVAC, electrical, plumbing
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 14, 2015
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Dec 1, 2015