4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

KRUM HIGH SCHOOL CLASSROOM WING ADDITION

700 BOBCAT BLVD, Krum, TX 76249, Krum, TX, 76249
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6801332
$2.2M
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 23, 2015
Start:Nov 1, 2015
Target:Aug 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

KRUM HIGH SCHOOL CLASSROOM WING ADDITION is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 700 BOBCAT BLVD, Krum, TX 76249 in Krum, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.2M. KRUM ISD is the property owner and VLK ARCHITECTS INC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 23, 2015.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Base bid is a (5) classroom addition with a science laboratory, lecture hall, restrooms, and an alternate bid to

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 23, 2015
Project Closed
August 1, 2016
Construction Start
November 1, 2015
Expected Completion
August 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 23, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2016

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.2M total
KRUM ISD TENNIS COURTS & DRIVEWAY RELOC
Krumยท$980K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$15.2M total
CREEKVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL RENOVATIONS
Fort Worthยท$2.0M
HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL RENOVATIONS
Saginawยท$2.0M
BELLS HIGH SCHOOL ADDITIONS&RENOVATIONS
Bellsยท$10.0M
NEW OFFICE FOR AMERICAN PAINT HORSE ASSC
Fort Worthยท$1.2M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB6801332

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
KRUM ISD
Contact: Registered by TDLR
2 projects ยท $3.2M
View all projects
CODY CARROLL 1200 BOBCAT BLVD, KRUM, TX 76249
(940) 482-6000

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
VLK ARCHITECTS INC
4 projects ยท $15.2M
View all projects
STEPHEN L HAFER 2821 WEST 7TH ST SUITE 300, FORT WORTH, TX 76107
(817) 633-1600

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Krum
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Denton County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76249
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Krum
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Krum
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Krum
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Denton