Construction complete ยท Jun 2016๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER

6201 VIRGINIA PRKWY, Mckinney, TX 75071, Mckinney, TX, 75071

STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER is a renovation/alteration project at 6201 VIRGINIA PRKWY, Mckinney, in Collin County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2016). The project has an estimated value of $164K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6802015
$164K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 2, 2015
Start:Nov 1, 2015
Target:Jun 30, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6201 VIRGINIA PRKWY, Mckinney, TX 75071 in Mckinney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $164K. STONEBRIDGE RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION is the property owner and CONDUIT ARCHITECTURE+DESIGN LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 2, 2015.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER?

STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER is a renovation/alteration project at 6201 VIRGINIA PRKWY in Mckinney, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Samll addition and renovation

Is STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER open in Mckinney?

Construction on STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER located?

STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER is located at 6201 VIRGINIA PRKWY, Mckinney, TX, 75071, in Collin County.

Who is the owner or developer of STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER?

STONEBRIDGE RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION is the property owner/developer of record for STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER?

CONDUIT ARCHITECTURE+DESIGN LLC is the design firm of record for STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER cost and how big is it?

STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER has an estimated construction value of $164K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Samll addition and renovation

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 2, 2015
Project Closed
June 30, 2016
Construction Start
November 1, 2015
Expected Completion
June 30, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 2, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 30, 2016

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

Get alerts for Collin

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists