4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SONIC RESTAURANT #2

9325 NORTH LAMAR, Austin, TX 78753, Austin, TX, 78753
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6803280
$270K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 22, 2015
Start:Dec 1, 2015
Target:Mar 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

SONIC RESTAURANT #2 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 9325 NORTH LAMAR, Austin, TX 78753 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $270K. JOHN PATTON is the property owner and LG ARCHITECTURE LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 22, 2015.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Add Drive-In Area and remodel interior of restaurant.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 22, 2015
Project Closed
March 1, 2016
Construction Start
December 1, 2015
Expected Completion
March 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 22, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.36229, -97.69736

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$540K total
SONIC RESTAURANT # 3
Austinยท$270K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$345K total
ASAMBLEA APOSTOLICA MONTE MORIAH
Austinยท$75K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
BURGER KING # 4228
9523 N. LAMAR BLVD., Austin, TX 78753ยท$425K
LA MEXICANA SUPER MERCADO
9616 N LAMAR BLVD, Austin, TX 78753ยท$250K
HIGHWAY 45 @ WALDEN PARK
13126 N. FM 620SB, Austin, TX 78717ยท$4.5M
NORTHPARK WASH-N-DRY
9616 N LAMAR BLVD., Austin, TX 78753ยท$300K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

9307 N LAMAR BLVD
119 ft away

Move back WALGREENS pylon

ExpiredElectrical PermitFreestandingDec 2022
View Details
2022-186614 EP
9307 N LAMAR BLVD
119 ft away

Remove & replace 4 RTUs same location connecting to esisting hookups..4-8.5T 1-4T & 1-3T...NO ductwork..

FinalMechanical PermitRepairMay 2018
View Details
2018-090565 MP
๐Ÿ”งArris Inc
9307 N LAMAR BLVD
119 ft away

Interior remodel to existing Retail to add consult room near the pharmacy

FinalMechanical PermitRemodelAug 2015
View Details
2015-094937 MP
๐Ÿ”งMaples Mechanical LLC
9307 N LAMAR BLVD
119 ft away

FinalElectrical PermitRemodelAug 2015
View Details
2015-094937 EP
9307 N LAMAR BLVD
119 ft away

ExpiredBuilding PermitRemodelAug 2015
View Details
2015-094937 BP
๐Ÿ”งSB Construction Group

๐Ÿ“Related Site Plans

City of Austin site plan approvals at this location

๐Ÿข
Take 5 Oil Change Austin TX
๐Ÿ“ 0.05 mi away
Waiting on LegalCommercial
๐Ÿข
Take 5 Oil Change Facility
๐Ÿ“ 0.05 mi away
ExpiredCommercial