Construction complete ยท Mar 2016๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV

1110 BAKER DRIVE, Tomball, TX 77375, Tomball, TX, 77375

RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV is a new construction project at 1110 BAKER DRIVE, Tomball, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Mar 2016). The project has an estimated value of $600K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6810807
$600K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
0 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 25, 2016
Start:Mar 1, 2016
Target:Mar 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV is a New Construction project located at 1110 BAKER DRIVE, Tomball, TX 77375 in Tomball, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K. TOMBALL ISD is the property owner and VLK ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 25, 2016.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV?

RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV is a new construction project at 1110 BAKER DRIVE in Tomball, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New school bus and regular parking. New concrete drive,parking and sidewalk. New fencing and landscape.

Is RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV open in Tomball?

Construction on RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Mar 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV located?

RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV is located at 1110 BAKER DRIVE, Tomball, TX, 77375, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV?

TOMBALL ISD is the property owner/developer of record for RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV?

VLK ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV cost and how big is it?

RENOV. AT VARIOUS CAMPUSES - PHASE IV has an estimated construction value of $600K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New school bus and regular parking. New concrete drive,parking and sidewalk. New fencing and landscape.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 25, 2016
Project Closed
March 1, 2016
Construction Start
March 1, 2016
Expected Completion
March 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 25, 2016

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.10788, -95.62770

Get alerts for Harris

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists