Construction complete ยท Jun 2016๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

METHODIST URGENT CARE

1718 US HWY 287 SUITE 100, Mansfield, TX 76063, Mansfield, TX, 76063

METHODIST URGENT CARE is a renovation/alteration project at 1718 US HWY 287 SUITE 100, Mansfield, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2016). The project has an estimated value of $350K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6813030
$350K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 28, 2016
Start:Apr 1, 2016
Target:Jun 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

METHODIST URGENT CARE is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1718 US HWY 287 SUITE 100, Mansfield, TX 76063 in Mansfield, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K. GEMBA MANSFIELD LLC is the property owner and GSO ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 28, 2016.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is METHODIST URGENT CARE?

METHODIST URGENT CARE is a renovation/alteration project at 1718 US HWY 287 SUITE 100 in Mansfield, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Tenant Finish-out for approximately 4,410 s.f.

Is METHODIST URGENT CARE open in Mansfield?

Construction on METHODIST URGENT CARE is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is METHODIST URGENT CARE located?

METHODIST URGENT CARE is located at 1718 US HWY 287 SUITE 100, Mansfield, TX, 76063, in Tarrant County.

Who is the owner or developer of METHODIST URGENT CARE?

GEMBA MANSFIELD LLC is the property owner/developer of record for METHODIST URGENT CARE, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for METHODIST URGENT CARE?

GSO ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record for METHODIST URGENT CARE, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does METHODIST URGENT CARE cost and how big is it?

METHODIST URGENT CARE has an estimated construction value of $350K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Finish-out for approximately 4,410 s.f.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 28, 2016
Project Closed
June 1, 2016
Construction Start
April 1, 2016
Expected Completion
June 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 28, 2016

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2016

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: EABPRJB6813030

Property Owner

Design Firm

๐Ÿ“Š

Tarrant County Economy

4.0%
Unemployment
$375K
Median Listing
13,924
Bldg Permits/yr
2.2M
Population
5,753
Active Listings
$85K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Tarrant

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists