RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM
RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM is a renovation/alteration project at 709 EAST WILKINS STREET, League City, in Galveston County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Sep 2016). The project has an estimated value of $2.2M.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB6814262Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 709 EAST WILKINS STREET, League City, TX 77573 in League City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.2M. CLEAR CREEK INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT is the property owner and VLK ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 14, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM?
RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM is a renovation/alteration project at 709 EAST WILKINS STREET in League City, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovations throughout building (new carpet, small storefront addition, paint, tree removal with minor site work
Is RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM open in League City?
Construction on RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Sep 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM located?
RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM is located at 709 EAST WILKINS STREET, League City, TX, 77573, in Galveston County.
Who is the owner or developer of RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM?
CLEAR CREEK INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT is the property owner/developer of record for RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM?
VLK ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM cost and how big is it?
RENOVATIONS TO LEAGUE CITY AND ROSS ELEM has an estimated construction value of $2.2M, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovations throughout building (new carpet, small storefront addition, paint, tree removal with minor site work
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 14, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Sep 1, 2016