4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

WENDY'S-FAIRFIELD

28060 US HWY-290, Cypress, TX 77433, Cypress, TX, 77433
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6816031
$300K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:May 9, 2016
Start:Aug 1, 2016
Target:Feb 1, 2017
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

WENDY'S-FAIRFIELD is a New Construction project located at 28060 US HWY-290, Cypress, TX 77433 in Cypress, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K. A-S 123 HWY 290 MASON RD LP is the property owner and CONCEPT E & Y LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 9, 2016.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction for Wendy's plus site work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 9, 2016
Project Closed
February 1, 2017
Construction Start
August 1, 2016
Expected Completion
February 1, 2017

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 9, 2016

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 1, 2017

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.98909, -95.73802

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$351K total
Blair Realty Group Office Expansion
Cypressยท$51K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
DAIRY QUEEN MANVELHUMBLE
Humbleยท$400K
DQ PEARLAND
Pearlandยท$300K
HANDI STOP SHEPHERD
Houstonยท$350K
WENDY'S-WEST
Houstonยท$90K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
FAIRFIELD MARKETPLACE - PET SUPERMARKET
15050 FAIRFIELD VILLAGE SQUARE DRIVE, Cypress, TX 77433ยท$500K
XFINITY - CYPRESS TX
15055 FAIRFIELD MEADOWS DRIVE Suite 200, Cypress, TX 77433ยท$800K
DENTAL OFFICE - DR SHIRAZIAN, DDS
28070 HWY 290, Cypress, TX 77433ยท$350K
TEXAS CHILDREN'S URGENT CARE
28070 US HIGHWAY 290 Suite 100, Cypress, TX 77433ยท$350K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJB6816031

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
A-S 123 HWY 290 MASON RD LP
Contact: Registered by TDLR
2 projects ยท $351K
View all projects
8827 W SAM HOUSTON PKWY N STE 200, HOUSTON, TX 77040
(281) 201-2700

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
CONCEPT E & Y LLC
4 projects ยท $1.1M
View all projects
ERNESTO QUINTANILLA 27323 ONSLOW RUN DR., KATY, TX 77494
(210) 255-9850

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Cypress
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77433
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Cypress
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Cypress
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Cypress
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris